Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Please check the details on this page carefully.

We at UnlistedZone.com run our business from IZUZ Consultancy Pvt. Limited.‏ and Investor Zone and Unlisted Zone partnership firm, having its registered office at A-162, New Panchwaty Colony, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh- 201001 and 232/12, New Kot Gaon, Near Shiv Mandir, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh-201001, respectively which expression shall mean and include its affiliates, successors and permitted assigns) and provides certain services on www.unlistedzone.com (Website). These Website is owned and operated by IZUZ Consultancy Pvt. Limited and InvestorZone and UnlistedZone, partnership firm.
IZUZ Consultancy Pvt. Limited and Investor Zone and Unlisted Zone, partnership firm, view protection of registered users’ data privacy as a very important principal.

Purpose:
This privacy policy (policy) constitutes a legal agreement between You (You or Your, User), as the user of the Website, and, IZUZ Consultancy Pvt. Limited and Investor Zone and Unlisted Zone partnership firm, as the owner of the Website. This Policy is only applicable to the Users of the website, and the information and data gathered from the Users directly and not to any other information or website. You are hereby advised to read this Policy carefully and fully understand the nature and purpose of gathering and/or collecting sensitive, personal and other information and the usage, disclosure and sharing of such information.
This Policy has been prepared under the provisions of (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000 (IT Act) and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 (IT Rules) promulgated thereunder, and sets out the practices and policies for the protection of personal information (including sensitive personal data or information) collected, received, possessed, stored, dealt with or handled by IZUZ Consultancy Pvt. Limited and Investor Zone and Unlisted Zone partnership firm and its website UnlistedZone.com.


Eligibility:
This privacy policy (Policy) describes our policies and procedures on the collection, use, storage and disclosure of any information including, business or personal information provided by you while using Our website. This Policy specifically governs: the collection and use of personal data and sensitive personal data or information provided by You. The processing of personal information and sensitive personal data or information provided by you while using our website.
Your use of the website will be governed by this Policy in addition to the Terms of Use as applicable to you. This Policy together with the Terms of Use are referred to as the website documents.
 
Collection of Information:
IZUZ Consultancy Pvt. Limited and Investor Zone and Unlisted Zone, a partnership firm will use the User Information provided by you only in accordance with the purposes described in this Policy.
You can access the website only after registering for an account. You may not be able to access website or features provided on the website that require registration, you to reveal your identity and/or other Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information about you.
During Your use of our website, we may collect and process such information from you, including but not limited to the below mentioned:
1. Information that you provide to us by filling in forms on the website. This includes both Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information including contact information, name, gender, email address, mailing address, phone number, financial information including bank account details, payment instrument details, and terms thereof, if any, unique identifiers including user name, account number, password and personal preferences including favourites lists, transaction history and investment preference.

2. Information that you provide when you write directly to us (including by e-mails or letters).
3. Information that you provide to us over telephone. We may make and keep a record of the information you share with us.
4. Information that you provide to us to enable us to provide our services.
5. Information that you provide to us by completing surveys, feedbacks etc.
6. Information relating to logs is automatically reported by your browser each time you access a web page. When you use the website, our servers automatically record certain information that your web browser sends whenever you visit any website. These server logs may include information such as Your web request, Internet Protocol (IP) address, location (through GPS) browser type, referring/ exit pages and URLs, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed, click paths, feature usage and other such information. We use this information, which may identify Users, to analyse trends, to administer the site, to track users movements around the site and to gather demographic information about the user base as a whole.

Use of Information:
We may use the User Information or other information provided by You in the following ways.
1. monitor, improve and administer Our website.
2. conduct audit, research and analysis and prepare reports and statistics with respect to market trends, patterns etc.
3. analyze how the website is used, diagnose service or technical problems, maintain security.
4. remember information to help You efficiently access the website.
5. monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of viewers, visitors, traffic, and demographic patterns.
6. to confirm Your identity in order to ensure that You are eligible to use the website.
7. to ensure that content from Our website is presented in the most effective manner based upon Your interests.
8. to contact You to ensure user satisfaction with respect to Your use of the website.
9. to provide You with information that You request from Us, where You have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
10. to notify You about changes on Our website.
11. in relation to any transaction entered by you on our website to subscribe to services.
12. to enable Us to comply with Our legal and regulatory obligations.

Disclosure of Information:
We may disclose the User Information as follows:
1. To service providers or Partners that we have engaged to perform business- related functions on our behalf. This may include service providers that:
1. conduct research and analytics.
2. create content.
3. provide customer, technical or operational support.
4. conduct or support marketing (such as email or advertising platforms).
5. fulfill orders and user requests.
6. host our Services, forums and online communities.
7. administer the Website.
8. maintain databases.
9. otherwise support our Services.
10. In response to legal process, for example, in response to a court order or a subpoena, a law enforcement or government agency’s request or similar request. 
11. With third parties in order to investigate, prevent, or take action (in our sole discretion) regarding potentially illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to any person, us, or the Website, or violations of our policies, the law or our Terms of Use, to verify or enforce compliance with the policies governing our Website.
12. We may share the User Information with Our affiliates or group companies, so they can provide, improve and communicate with You about their own, or their marketing partners’ products and services.

Storage and Security:

We endeavor to securely store all information we gather within databases controlled by Us. However, We may store information in locations outside our direct control (for instance, on servers or databases co-located with hosting providers.

Confidentiality:
1. As a registered user with an account and a password, You are responsible for keeping Your password confidential.
2. We will keep confidential and protect any and all information provided by You except where disclosure is required or permitted by law.
3. This Policy does not apply to any information other than such information collected by IZUZ Consultancy Pvt. Limited,  Investor Zone and Unlisted Zone partnership firm and  UnlistedZone.com.

Indemnity:
You agree to indemnify and hold IZUZ Consultancy Pvt. Limited and InvestorZone and UnlistedZone, partnership firm harmless from:
1. Any actions, claims, demands, suits, damages, losses, penalties, interest and other charges and expenses (including legal fees and other dispute resolution costs) made by any third party due to or arising out of any violation of the terms of this policy.
2. Any acts or deeds, including for any non-compliance or violation, of any applicable law, rules, regulations on Your part.
3. For any fraud committed by You.

Governing Law and Dispute Resolution:
In accordance with the Information Technology Act 2000, the name and the details of the Grievance Officer at IZUZ Consultancy Pvt. Limited and Investor Zone and Unlisted Zone partnership firm is provided below. You may:
1. Request access to Your Sensitive Personal Data or Information
2. Report any grievances in relation to Your Sensitive Personal Data or
Information
3. Any security breach in relation to  Your Sensitive Personal Data or Information; to the Grievance Officer.
Mr. Dinesh Gupta
Email: sales@unlistedzone.com

This policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the republic of India and subject to the provisions of arbitration set out herein, the courts at Ghaziabad, India shall have exclusive jurisdiction in relation to any disputes (defined below) arising out of or in connection with this policy subject to the provisions of this paragraph. Any action, dispute or difference arising under or relating to this policy (dispute) shall at the first instance be resolved through good faith negotiations between the parties hereto, which negotiations shall begin promptly, within 15 (fifteen) days after a party has delivered to the other party a written request for such consultation. If the parties are unable to resolve the Dispute in question within 15 (fifteen) days of the commencement of negotiations, such dispute shall be referred to and finally resolved by arbitration in accordance with the arbitration and conciliation Act, 1996, as amended from time to time and rules prescribed thereunder. When any dispute is under arbitration, except for the matters under dispute, IZUZ Consultancy Pvt. Limited, Investor Zone and Unlisted Zone partnership firm and you shall continue to exercise the remaining respective rights and fulfill the remaining respective obligations under this terms of use.
The arbitration shall be conducted by a sole arbitrator jointly appointed by IZUZ Consultancy Pvt. Limited and Investor Zone and Unlisted Zone partnership firm and you. If parties fail to appoint an arbitrator within 30 days after service of the notice of arbitration, such arbitrator shall be appointed in accordance with provisions of the arbitration and conciliation act, 1996. The venue of arbitration shall be Ghaziabad, India.

Changes to the Policy:
We may update this policy to reflect changes to our practices. If We make any material changes, We will notify you by e-mail (sent to the e mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this website upon the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on Our privacy practices. By using this website and our services, you consent to the terms of this policy and to our terms of use and management of User Information for the purposes and in the manner herein provided.

Contact us:
Please address any questions you may have about the collection, processing, usage, disclosure of your information in writing to us at our email ID  sales@unlistedzone.com. You can always withdraw your consent for usage, processing of your information by us by writing to us at the address mentioned above.

UnlistedZone.Live is our latest platform where you can buy/sell unlisted shares and check their latest prices. Join Now For FREE!

X
Close
Contact Us